Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. Patrick's Invitational
you RUN the place
May 9th 2012 Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 5th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
May 6th 2010, 9:37pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Lambton Ctl Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Petrolia, Ontario
South Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Christopher Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
Regina Mundi Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Sarnia Collegiate & Tech Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Ecole Sec De Pain Ct Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pain Court, Ontario
Oakridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Patricks School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tillsonburg, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'essor Track & Field and Cross Country - Tecumseh, Ontario
Parkside Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Strathroy Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
Maranatha Christian
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Strathroy, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
John Paul Ii Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Ursuline College The Pines Sch Track and Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
John Mcgregor Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chatham, Ontario
Glencoe District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glencoe, Ontario
Mother Theresa Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Northern Collegiate & Voc Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
St Clair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
North Lambton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forest, Ontario
Catholic Central Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
St. Patrick's Invitational
2010 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 6th 2010, 9:37pm
St. Patrick's Invitational
- May 5, 2010
Sarnia, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Blenheim
Catholic Central - London
Central Huron
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Holy Cross - Strathroy
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Lambton Central
L’Essor
London Central
London South
Maranatha Christian Academy
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
Northern - Sarnia
Oakridge
Paincourt
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Regina Mundi
Sarnia
St Christopher
St Clair
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
Strathroy
Ursuline College The Pines
|
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dasilva, Joshua
St Patrick's - S
16.27
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
12.34
nwi
6
2
Carranza, Riccardo
Regina Mundi
12.48
nwi
2
3
Kys, Eric
St Thomas Aquina
12.60
nwi
6
4
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.63
nwi
5
5
Damme, Michael Van
Holy Cross - Str
12.63
nwi
6
6
Shepard, Damien
St Patrick's - S
12.68
nwi
5
7
Mahon, Joel
St Patrick's - S
12.69
nwi
5
8
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
12.72
nwi
4
9
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
12.74
nwi
6
10
Kee, Doug
St Christopher
12.75
nwi
6
11
Mitchell, Michigan
Northern - Sarni
12.77
nwi
4
12
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.81
nwi
4
13
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
12.84
nwi
4
14
Gillespie, Graeme
London Central
12.87
nwi
6
15
Moulton, Anthony
Ursuline College
12.98
nwi
3
16
Rundle, Kyle
Lambton Central
12.99
nwi
4
17
Eggleton, Jacob
John Paul II - L
13.00
nwi
1
18
Cimetta, Matt
St Christopher
13.02
nwi
4
19
Reaume, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
13.03
nwi
6
20
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
13.06
nwi
5
21
Pepper, Evan
Paincourt
13.15
nwi
1
22
Knight, Lucas
Parkside CI - St
13.18
nwi
4
23
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
13.23
nwi
5
24
Desrochers, Blake
Mother Teresa -
13.29
nwi
3
25
Hutchison, Jordan
Glendale - Tills
13.34
nwi
3
26
Lewis, David
Holy Cross - Str
13.43
nwi
6
27
Elkelani, Yahya
Northern - Sarni
13.54
nwi
5
28
Palocz, Braden
St Patrick's - S
13.57
nwi
3
29
Wielinga, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
13.70
nwi
5
30
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
13.73
nwi
3
31
Tabor, Andrew
North Lambton
13.81
nwi
2
32
Crosby, Mitch
Strathroy
13.84
nwi
4
33
McGuire, Jesse
Strathroy
13.84
nwi
5
34
Vo, Tin Duc
AB Lucas
13.88
nwi
2
35
Porter, Noah
St Joseph's - St
14.47
nwi
3
36
Cates, Ben
North Lambton
14.49
nwi
2
37
MacDonald, Kennan
Central Huron
15.08
nwi
1
38
Gubbels, Chris
Regina Mundi
15.87
nwi
3
Mens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacNeill, Greg
Mother Teresa -
11.07
nwi
8
2
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.45
nwi
10
3
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
11.55
nwi
10
4
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.69
nwi
8
5
Stewart, Brandon
Strathroy
11.71
nwi
9
6
Sullivan, Colin
St Patrick's - S
11.72
nwi
9
7
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.73
nwi
9
8
Posliff, Daniel
Holy Cross - Str
11.82
nwi
9
9
Wattie, Graeme
Northern - Sarni
11.90
nwi
10
10
Young, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
11.93
nwi
10
11
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
12.07
nwi
7
12
Strybos, Steven
St Christopher
12.10
nwi
10
13
Golub, Devin
St Christopher
12.11
nwi
10
14
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
12.12
nwi
1
15
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
12.12
nwi
7
16
Strazzella, Brandon
Strathroy
12.14
nwi
6
17
Hexter, Matt
Catholic Central
12.18
nwi
8
18
Charteris, Ryan
Northern - Sarni
12.20
nwi
9
19
Leobus, Karl
Regina Mundi
12.21
nwi
3
20
Cairns, Brodie
Central Huron
12.22
nwi
2
21
Kelly, Ben
Sarnia
12.22
nwi
10
22
Acton, Joel
St Patrick's - S
12.23
nwi
6
23
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
12.25
nwi
5
24
Mater, Nate
Lambton Central
12.29
nwi
8
25
Lanteigne, Austin
St Patrick's - S
12.29
nwi
6
26
Smith, Jesse
St Thomas Aquina
12.33
nwi
5
27
D'Andrea, Josh
Catholic Central
12.34
nwi
8
28
Turgeon, Wayne
Blenheim
12.34
nwi
1
29
Boersma, Cole
Northern - Sarni
12.35
nwi
5
30
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
12.37
nwi
4
31
McGoey, Mike
London Central
12.40
nwi
9
32
Dipaulo, Dom
St Patrick's - S
12.43
nwi
7
33
Butler, Brendan
Lambton Central
12.44
nwi
5
34
McAlister, Jake
Holy Cross - Str
12.46
nwi
8
35
Klaudi, Matt
Northern - Sarni
12.48
nwi
10
36
Fryscok, Erik
Ursuline College
12.50
nwi
6
37
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
12.52
nwi
7
38
Holden, Joe
St Joseph's - St
12.53
nwi
7
39
Stewart, Sean
North Lambton
12.54
nwi
2
40
Ryan, Travis
AB Lucas
12.56
nwi
1
41
Bogorin, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
12.57
nwi
5
42
Frappier, Eric
Paincourt
12.58
nwi
1
43
Ramsay, Patrick
AB Lucas
12.59
nwi
3
44
Thoren, Kevin
Strathroy
12.59
nwi
6
45
Robilliard, Eric
St Joseph's - St
12.61
nwi
5
46
Sooklal, Kyle
Parkside CI - St
12.65
nwi
6
47
Elviage, Dawson
St Clair
12.65
nwi
4
48
Shhade, Yousef
John Paul II - L
12.66
nwi
3
49
Smith, Luke
London Central
12.69
nwi
9
50
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
12.73
nwi
7
51
Mainye, Owen
St Christopher
12.74
nwi
8
52
McArthur, Taylor
St Joseph's - St
12.82
nwi
4
53
Keating, Kyler
Lambton Central
12.88
nwi
6
54
Mckinlay, Connor
Sarnia
12.89
nwi
5
54
Gignac, Adam
Maranatha Christ
12.89
nwi
4
56
Fleury, Matt
Blenheim
12.93
nwi
1
57
Theng, Henry
John Paul II - L
12.94
nwi
2
58
Walsh, Jacob
Mother Teresa -
12.94
nwi
5
59
S-P, David
Central Huron
12.99
nwi
3
60
Langs, Austin
Lambton Central
13.00
nwi
7
61
Cassidy, Aaron
North Lambton
13.04
nwi
2
62
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
13.13
nwi
2
63
Vanderpol, Dylan
Blenheim
13.23
nwi
1
64
Abra, Jordan
Glencoe
13.31
nwi
3
65
Knight, Zach
St Patrick's - S
13.32
nwi
3
66
Sinclair, Spencer
Ursuline College
13.34
nwi
3
67
Dentremont, Keith
Strathroy
13.45
nwi
4
68
Loree, Mark
AB Lucas
13.51
nwi
2
69
Evans, John
Ursuline College
13.53
nwi
3
70
Lacina, Eric
Ursuline College
13.65
nwi
1
71
Shhade, Qosi
John Paul II - L
14.10
nwi
2
72
Robert, John
Ursuline College
14.19
nwi
1
73
Buis, Brandon
Ursuline College
14.37
nwi
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
16.99
nwi
1
2
Laker, Terri-Lynn
Alexander MacKen
19.72
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
12.99
nwi
8
2
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
13.88
nwi
7
3
Shaw, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
13.91
nwi
8
4
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
13.91
nwi
4
5
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.93
nwi
8
6
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
13.98
nwi
7
7
Viragos, Holly
AB Lucas
14.11
nwi
3
8
Cybulski, Amanda
St Thomas Aquina
14.17
nwi
6
9
Cote, Chantal
St Joseph's - St
14.24
nwi
7
10
Stewart, Sydney
St Christopher
14.26
nwi
8
11
Zavits, Kenzie
Strathroy
14.35
nwi
6
12
Farrow, Samantha
Mother Teresa -
14.37
nwi
7
13
Gowdy, Melissa
Strathroy
14.49
nwi
7
14
Celements, Jurnee
Regina Mundi
14.50
nwi
2
15
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
14.55
nwi
1
16
Clark, Ally
London Central
14.56
nwi
5
17
Gilhula, Claire
Ursuline College
14.56
nwi
8
18
Surdyka, Nicole
St Patrick's - S
14.58
nwi
6
19
Bishop, Ashlee
Northern - Sarni
14.67
nwi
3
20
Lee, Taryn
St Christopher
14.68
nwi
8
21
Desbiens, Gabrielle
Ursuline College
14.76
nwi
3
22
Parsons, Madison
Northern - Sarni
14.80
nwi
8
23
Shaw, Olivia
Glencoe
14.83
nwi
4
24
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
14.94
nwi
5
25
Kennedy, Brooklyn
Sarnia
14.94
nwi
6
26
Zaifman, Noa
AB Lucas
14.97
nwi
2
27
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
15.00
nwi
7
28
Butzer, Mackenzie
Ursuline College
15.06
nwi
7
29
Coleman, Hailey
Mother Teresa -
15.06
nwi
6
30
Williams, Morgan
North Lambton
15.08
nwi
2
31
Lilley, Sarah
Glencoe
15.13
nwi
1
32
Lowry, Bailey
Ursuline College
15.16
nwi
3
33
Matthews, Leah
Regina Mundi
15.40
nwi
4
34
Annett, Mandi
Lambton Central
15.42
nwi
6
35
Vanwaes, Angela
Ursuline College
15.49
nwi
2
36
Creasor, Eden
John Paul II - L
15.51
nwi
4
37
Richards, Vanessa
Regina Mundi
15.58
nwi
1
38
Kouzouna, Chelsea
Regina Mundi
15.62
nwi
3
39
Alberto, Bailey
John Paul II - L
15.65
nwi
5
40
Card, Sydney
Lambton Central
15.68
nwi
6
41
McCreadie, Rachel
Parkside CI - St
15.74
nwi
3
42
Conde, Melanie
Regina Mundi
15.83
nwi
2
43
Leeuwerke, Evelien
Central Huron
15.91
nwi
5
44
Menghesha, Betty
John Paul II - L
15.92
nwi
1
45
Henry, Ashley
Glencoe
15.97
nwi
5
46
Hankinson, Johanna
Holy Cross - Str
16.10
nwi
4
47
Janssens, Carley
Sarnia
16.17
nwi
5
48
Bowyer, Jen
John McGregor
16.67
nwi
5
49
Gaal, Vanessa
AB Lucas
16.74
nwi
3
50
Siddall, Haylee
Parkside CI - St
16.75
nwi
5
51
Shettell, Brittany
Paincourt
17.10
nwi
3
52
Khrutski, Michal
AB Lucas
17.69
nwi
2
Womens 100m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.80
nwi
9
2
Jespersen, Lauren
London Central
12.82
nwi
9
3
Wilson, Amy
North Lambton
12.91
nwi
9
4
Butterwick, Katie
Parkside CI - St
12.99
nwi
9
5
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
13.17
nwi
9
6
Griffiths, Nathana
Maranatha Christ
13.18
nwi
8
7
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
13.21
nwi
9
8
Hutt, Bailey
North Lambton
13.22
nwi
9
9
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.23
nwi
8
10
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.39
nwi
8
11
Makar, Robyn
St Christopher
13.44
nwi
9
12
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
13.59
nwi
7
13
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
13.61
nwi
8
14
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
13.65
nwi
7
15
Bonnema, Jess
Northern - Sarni
13.67
nwi
7
16
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
13.67
nwi
1
17
Moran, Kara
St Patrick's - S
13.69
nwi
6
18
Doyle, Taylor
St Thomas Aquina
13.71
nwi
4
19
Reddy, Meghan
St Christopher
13.73
nwi
7
20
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
13.74
nwi
2
21
Rops, Jillian
Lambton Central
13.76
nwi
6
22
Little, TJ
North Lambton
13.77
nwi
8
23
Hiller, Dayna
Northern - Sarni
13.79
nwi
8
24
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
13.81
nwi
1
25
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
13.86
nwi
5
26
Nicholas, Breanne
Blenheim
13.88
nwi
7
27
DeCicco, Sarah
St Thomas Aquina
14.00
nwi
4
28
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
14.01
nwi
8
29
Richard, Tori
St Clair
14.02
nwi
7
30
Robert, Carissa
Ursuline College
14.02
nwi
1
31
Prong, Kelsey
North Lambton
14.03
nwi
7
32
Picciuca, Kristin
St Christopher
14.04
nwi
5
33
Cecile, Lindsay
Lambton Central
14.05
nwi
5
34
Bonk, Kelley
Catholic Central
14.08
nwi
5
35
Veens, Sarah
North Lambton
14.11
nwi
7
36
Lee, Krista
AB Lucas
14.14
nwi
3
37
Seed, Megan
Northern - Sarni
14.16
nwi
8
38
McGoey, Keelan
London Central
14.21
nwi
6
39
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
14.22
nwi
6
40
Manuik, Amelia
Lambton Central
14.27
nwi
5
41
Charteris, Steph
Northern - Sarni
14.28
nwi
6
42
Loomen, Michelle
Holy Cross - Str
14.29
nwi
1
43
Lovell, Haleigh
Sarnia
14.33
nwi
4
44
Delaurier, Chelsea
Lambton Central
14.47
nwi
4
45
Babirad, Kim
Catholic Central
14.48
nwi
6
46
Billick, Natalie
AB Lucas
14.51
nwi
2
47
Wright, Laura
Northern - Sarni
14.53
nwi
6
48
Spencer, Brooke
St Christopher
14.56
nwi
5
49
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
14.63
nwi
6
50
Lefaive, Jenny
Sarnia
14.64
nwi
4
51
Sawyer, Lynda
Ursuline College
14.76
nwi
2
52
Elliott, Jenna
St Clair
14.76
nwi
4
53
Taylor, Lindsay
Northern - Sarni
14.82
nwi
5
54
Babbey, Erin
Northern - Sarni
15.02
nwi
5
55
Smith, Sophie
London Central
15.02
nwi
1
56
McPhail, Lakyn
Lambton Central
15.09
nwi
4
57
Bicknell, Amy
Central Huron
15.23
nwi
3
58
Good, Brittany
AB Lucas
15.23
nwi
1
59
Vokes, Taylor
Lambton Central
15.27
nwi
4
60
Bunce, Lisa Joy
Maranatha Christ
15.30
nwi
3
61
Dolmage, Sarah
Central Huron
15.37
nwi
2
62
Kennedy, Jasmine
Central Huron
15.60
nwi
2
63
McPhail, Natasha
Holy Cross - Str
15.65
nwi
1
64
Axford, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
15.78
nwi
3
65
Cayen, Sandra
Regina Mundi
15.95
nwi
3
66
Vaillancourt, Bryanne
St Patrick's - S
15.99
nwi
3
67
Cepeda, Sandy
Regina Mundi
16.15
nwi
3
68
Aberhart, Jamey
Sarnia
16.16
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
35575 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1018 shares:
St. Patrick's Invitational
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Blenheim District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blenheim, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. Patrick's Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#st-patricks
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!